4221 Kincaid St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $526,279
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4221 Kincaid St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $473,070, approximately $310 per square foot. 4221 Kincaid St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Dunn Janice Michelle and Latham Craig Steven
Bought by
Latham Craig Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,305
Outstanding Balance
$136,672
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$336,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Latham Craig S and Dunn Janice M
Bought by
Hankins Katie Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,305
Outstanding Balance
$136,672
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$336,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Barnhart Leslie A and Barnhart Pamela S
Bought by
Latham Craig S and Dunn Janice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area