S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sean Crosier
Homepie.com
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $310,172
Cute and cozy 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home. Well maintained and updated through the years. Newer paint, windows, flooring, and concrete. Privacy fenced front and back yard. Spacious back yard with shed and fruit trees.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sean Crosier
Homepie.com License #01422888 Listed on: 07/14/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soma Rachel | $300,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soma Rachel | $155,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $300,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2023 08/29/23 | Sold | $300,000 | +3.4% | $446 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $432 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,716 | $306,000 | $204,000 | $102,000 |
| 2024 | $3,553 | $300,000 | $200,000 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $68,059 | $31,819 | $36,240 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $66,726 | $31,196 | $35,530 |
| 2021 | $998 | $65,419 | $30,585 | $34,834 |
| 2020 | $987 | $64,749 | $30,272 | $34,477 |
| 2019 | $974 | $63,480 | $29,679 | $33,801 |
| 2018 | $979 | $62,237 | $29,098 | $33,139 |
| 2017 | $952 | $61,018 | $28,528 | $32,490 |
| 2016 | $949 | $59,822 | $27,969 | $31,853 |
| 2015 | $920 | $58,924 | $27,549 | $31,375 |
| 2014 | $908 | $57,771 | $27,010 | $30,761 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sean Crosier
Homepie.com
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Bethany Mendoza
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 505-2758
8 in this area
290 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41033227
APN: 045-16-08
Ask me questions while you tour the home.