4221 Major St Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $755,000 - $837,118
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,491
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4221 Major St, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $796,780, approximately $177 per square foot. 4221 Major St is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Robinson Jason Paul and Robinson Tamara Sue
Bought by
Youre Welcome Robinson Revocable Living Trust and Robinson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Ross Travis and Ross Christine
Bought by
Robinson Jason Paul and Robinson Tamara Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Ross Travis A and Ross Christine
Bought by
Ross Travis and Ross Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,950
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Eagle Mountain Properties Lc
Bought by
Ross Travis A and Ross Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youre Welcome Robinson Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson Jason Paul | -- | Eagle Pointe Title | |
| Ross Travis | -- | Superior Title Company | |
| Ross Travis A | -- | Mountain West Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Jason Paul | $238,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Travis | $179,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Travis A | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,585 | $452,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,585 | $387,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,349 | $390,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,507 | $724,100 | $279,900 | $444,200 |
| 2021 | $3,087 | $526,200 | $140,600 | $385,600 |
| 2020 | $2,938 | $488,900 | $130,200 | $358,700 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $450,000 | $121,700 | $328,300 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $439,700 | $111,400 | $328,300 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $218,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $215,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $215,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,431 | $187,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map