4221 van Atta Rd Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $614,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4221 van Atta Rd, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $557,300, approximately $213 per square foot. 4221 van Atta Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Cornell Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Wood Glenna L and Wood Kent R
Bought by
Meza Melecio and Meza Ruben
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meza Melecio | $163,000 | Midstate Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,347 | $326,300 | $99,700 | $226,600 |
| 2024 | $46 | $289,800 | $74,900 | $214,900 |
| 2023 | $9,716 | $264,800 | $67,300 | $197,500 |
| 2022 | $9,253 | $249,900 | $62,400 | $187,500 |
| 2021 | $9,078 | $234,500 | $59,900 | $174,600 |
| 2020 | $8,947 | $222,400 | $59,900 | $162,500 |
| 2019 | $8,657 | $208,700 | $48,400 | $160,300 |
| 2018 | $8,206 | $185,900 | $48,400 | $137,500 |
| 2017 | $7,832 | $183,900 | $48,400 | $135,500 |
| 2016 | $3,539 | $179,400 | $48,400 | $131,000 |
| 2015 | $3,539 | $169,700 | $94,377 | $75,323 |
| 2014 | $3,539 | $158,500 | $94,178 | $64,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map