4151 Red Cedar Rd Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $413,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4151 Red Cedar Rd, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $379,305, approximately $206 per square foot. 4151 Red Cedar Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Cornell Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Derath Elizabeth A and Derath Gilbert W
Bought by
Derath Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Lautzenheiser Carl L and Lautzenheiser Ella M
Bought by
Derath Gilbert W and Derath Elizabeth A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derath Elizabeth A | -- | None Available | |
| Derath Gilbert W | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,442 | $193,500 | $79,900 | $113,600 |
| 2024 | $6,049 | $174,700 | $68,100 | $106,600 |
| 2023 | $6,049 | $162,000 | $65,100 | $96,900 |
| 2022 | $5,761 | $145,700 | $55,400 | $90,300 |
| 2021 | $5,652 | $136,600 | $53,400 | $83,200 |
| 2020 | $5,570 | $129,100 | $53,400 | $75,700 |
| 2019 | $5,390 | $112,400 | $38,500 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $5,109 | $109,300 | $38,500 | $70,800 |
| 2017 | $4,876 | $107,500 | $38,500 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $104,800 | $38,500 | $66,300 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $99,100 | $75,072 | $24,028 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map