4215 Red Cedar Rd Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4215 Red Cedar Rd, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $383,168, approximately $204 per square foot. 4215 Red Cedar Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Cornell Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Trevarthen William C and Trevarthen Linda S
Bought by
Trevarthen Family Trust and Trevarthen Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1991
Bought by
Trevarthen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trevarthen Family Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Trevarthen | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,231 | $190,200 | $33,100 | $157,100 |
| 2024 | $28 | $176,400 | $27,400 | $149,000 |
| 2023 | $5,851 | $161,800 | $24,800 | $137,000 |
| 2022 | $5,742 | $152,900 | $18,800 | $134,100 |
| 2021 | $5,633 | $143,000 | $18,100 | $124,900 |
| 2020 | $5,552 | $134,400 | $18,100 | $116,300 |
| 2019 | $5,372 | $129,700 | $15,000 | $114,700 |
| 2018 | $4,912 | $113,700 | $15,500 | $98,200 |
| 2017 | $4,688 | $112,400 | $15,500 | $96,900 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $109,200 | $15,500 | $93,700 |
| 2015 | $2,119 | $102,500 | $29,986 | $72,514 |
| 2014 | $2,119 | $94,100 | $28,952 | $65,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map