4222 Grantley Rd Toledo, OH 43613
DeVeaux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,103 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,165
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4222 Grantley Rd, Toledo, OH 43613 and is currently estimated at $149,776, approximately $128 per square foot. 4222 Grantley Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Start High School, and Horizon Science Academy - Toledo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Rose Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Miller Sara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Outstanding Balance
$41,827
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$107,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Frost Thomas M
Bought by
Rose Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1989
Sold by
Frost Mark S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Sara M | $94,500 | A Title Ins Co | |
| Rose Real Estate Llc | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Sara M | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $33,565 | $7,070 | $26,495 |
| 2024 | $1,034 | $33,565 | $7,070 | $26,495 |
| 2023 | $1,663 | $25,585 | $6,405 | $19,180 |
| 2022 | $1,659 | $25,585 | $6,405 | $19,180 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $25,585 | $6,405 | $19,180 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $23,695 | $4,795 | $18,900 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $23,695 | $4,795 | $18,900 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $23,695 | $4,795 | $18,900 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $23,170 | $4,690 | $18,480 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $66,200 | $13,400 | $52,800 |
| 2015 | $1,755 | $66,200 | $13,400 | $52,800 |
| 2014 | $1,457 | $23,170 | $4,690 | $18,480 |
| 2013 | $1,457 | $23,170 | $4,690 | $18,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map