4222 Los Padres Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $643,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4222 Los Padres Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $605,085, approximately $505 per square foot. 4222 Los Padres Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Sebourn Elizabeth A
Bought by
Sebourn Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Sebourn Paul A and Sebourn Elizabeth A
Bought by
Sebourn Paul A and Sebourn Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Sold by
Graham Mark D and Graham Patricia A
Bought by
Sebourn Paul A and Sebourn Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,895
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$592,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sebourn Elizabeth A | -- | None Available | |
| Sebourn Paul A | -- | -- | |
| Sebourn Paul A | $113,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $142,000 | -- | |
| -- | $133,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sebourn Paul A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $184,006 | $76,665 | $107,341 |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $180,399 | $75,162 | $105,237 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $176,863 | $73,689 | $103,174 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $173,396 | $72,245 | $101,151 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $169,997 | $70,829 | $99,168 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $168,255 | $70,103 | $98,152 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $164,957 | $68,729 | $96,228 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $161,724 | $67,382 | $94,342 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $158,554 | $66,061 | $92,493 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $155,446 | $64,766 | $90,680 |
| 2015 | $1,698 | $153,112 | $63,794 | $89,318 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $150,114 | $62,545 | $87,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map