4222 Minnard Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Larkspur NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,084 - $312,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4222 Minnard Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $303,021, approximately $190 per square foot. 4222 Minnard Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Kempsville Meadows Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Green Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Jones Harrison Derek
Bought by
Ane Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Jones Marian D
Bought by
Jones Harrison Derek
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,600
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ane Investments Llc | $107,500 | Priority Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Jones Harrison Derek | $84,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Harrison Derek | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,468 | $269,800 | $100,000 | $169,800 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $254,400 | $100,000 | $154,400 |
| 2023 | $2,237 | $226,000 | $75,600 | $150,400 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $190,100 | $63,000 | $127,100 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $182,200 | $53,000 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $174,000 | $51,000 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $166,000 | $51,000 | $115,000 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $166,000 | $51,000 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $165,400 | $51,000 | $114,400 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $160,700 | $51,000 | $109,700 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $163,100 | $51,000 | $112,100 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $161,100 | $66,100 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map