4222 Polaris Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $673,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4222 Polaris Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $637,593, approximately $388 per square foot. 4222 Polaris Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Duffy Daniel H and Duffy Deanna L
Bought by
Duffy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Smith Michael Ray and Smith Anne Marie
Bought by
Duffy Daniel H and Duffy Deanna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1995
Sold by
Lankford Anne
Bought by
Smith Michael Ray and Smith Anne Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
8.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1994
Sold by
Penney Smith and Penney Mary F
Bought by
Penney Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duffy Daniel H | $238,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Smith Michael Ray | $155,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Penney Smith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duffy Daniel H | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Michael Ray | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,081 | $351,575 | $118,172 | $233,403 |
| 2023 | $4,081 | $337,925 | $113,584 | $224,341 |
| 2022 | $4,016 | $331,300 | $111,357 | $219,943 |
| 2021 | $4,057 | $324,805 | $109,174 | $215,631 |
| 2020 | $4,016 | $321,475 | $108,055 | $213,420 |
| 2019 | $3,956 | $315,173 | $105,937 | $209,236 |
| 2018 | $3,900 | $308,994 | $103,860 | $205,134 |
| 2017 | $3,744 | $302,936 | $101,824 | $201,112 |
| 2016 | $3,409 | $296,997 | $99,828 | $197,169 |
| 2015 | $3,383 | $292,537 | $98,329 | $194,208 |
| 2014 | -- | $286,807 | $96,403 | $190,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map