4222 Serena Ave Oceanside, CA 92056
Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,853 - $920,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4222 Serena Ave, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $872,963, approximately $563 per square foot. 4222 Serena Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Breeze Hill Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1996
Sold by
Tzucanow Daniel
Bought by
Tzucanow Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tzucanow Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $114,074 | $29,085 | $84,989 |
| 2024 | $1,190 | $111,838 | $28,515 | $83,323 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $109,646 | $27,956 | $81,690 |
| 2022 | $1,155 | $107,497 | $27,408 | $80,089 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $105,390 | $26,871 | $78,519 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $104,310 | $26,596 | $77,714 |
| 2019 | $49 | $102,266 | $26,075 | $76,191 |
| 2018 | $48 | $100,262 | $25,564 | $74,698 |
| 2017 | $47 | $98,297 | $25,063 | $73,234 |
| 2016 | $45 | $96,371 | $24,572 | $71,799 |
| 2015 | $45 | $94,924 | $24,203 | $70,721 |
| 2014 | $46 | $93,065 | $23,729 | $69,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map