P
Seller's Agent in 2017
Pat Taylor
Coldwell Banker Premier - Coa
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $372,000
Nice clean ranch style home located in the center of Yosemite Lakes Park - close to golf course and school bus stop. Yosemite Lakes is just 30 minutes from Fresno and has something for everyone. Clean air and a safe environment .
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pat Taylor
Coldwell Banker Premier - Coa License #01178875 Listed on: 06/09/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Charles Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Jacskon Charles Joseph | $219,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Smittle Stephanie | $225,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Cresci Diane H | $185,000 | First American Title | |
| Soule Michael A | $26,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Painter Robert | $11,500 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacskon Charles Joseph | $215,033 | |
| Previous Owner | Smittle Stephanie | $213,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2017 07/26/17 | Sold | $219,000 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2017 06/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,421 | $249,179 | $17,065 | $232,114 |
| 2023 | $2,421 | $239,504 | $16,403 | $223,101 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $234,809 | $16,082 | $218,727 |
| 2021 | $2,313 | $230,206 | $15,767 | $214,439 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $227,847 | $15,606 | $212,241 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | $223,380 | $15,300 | $208,080 |
| 2018 | $2,209 | $219,000 | $15,000 | $204,000 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $199,960 | $70,754 | $129,206 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $196,040 | $69,367 | $126,673 |
| 2015 | $1,924 | $186,705 | $66,064 | $120,641 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $171,289 | $60,609 | $110,680 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2017
Pat Taylor
Coldwell Banker Premier - Coa
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: YG17130343
APN: 092-110-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.