Estimated Value: $78,000 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,013
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4223 Copper St, Miami, AZ 85539 and is currently estimated at $113,920, approximately $112 per square foot. 4223 Copper St is a home with nearby schools including Dr. Charles A. Bejarano Elementary School, Lee Kornegay Intermediate, and Miami Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Trampp Tommy and Trampp Carolyn
Bought by
Tea John and Lawrence Marnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Trampp Tommy R and Trampp Carolyn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Schaffner Thomas P and Schaffner Susan M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Ruiz David T and Ruiz Maria A
Bought by
Schaffner Thomas P and Schaffner Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Watke Temple Tamara A
Bought by
Ruiz David T and Ruiz Maria A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tea John | -- | None Available | |
| Trampp Tommy R | $22,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $58,553 | Title365 | |
| Schaffner Thomas P | $79,900 | First American Title | |
| Ruiz David T | $29,781 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schaffner Thomas P | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $293 | $8,771 | $596 | $8,175 |
| 2025 | $293 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $253 | $6,263 | $640 | $5,623 |
| 2023 | $253 | $2,826 | $644 | $2,182 |
| 2022 | $292 | $3,175 | $644 | $2,531 |
| 2021 | $272 | $3,175 | $644 | $2,531 |
| 2020 | $252 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $241 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $228 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $317 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $358 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $295 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map