NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $694,000 - $779,842

Studio
3 Baths
2,233 Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4223 E Cholla St, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $729,711, approximately $326 per square foot. 4223 E Cholla St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sequoya Elementary School, Cocopah Middle School, and Chaparral High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Kay Riedl
Bought by
Riedl Robert
Current Estimated Value
$729,711

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$629,910
Outstanding Balance
$629,910
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,801

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Kevin Riedl and Rhonda Elkins
Bought by
Salt River Equity Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$629,910
Outstanding Balance
$629,910
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,801

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Salt River Equity Llc
Bought by
Avencrest Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$629,910
Outstanding Balance
$629,910
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,801

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Riedl Robert -- American Title Service Agency
Elkins Rhonda -- American Title Service Agency
Salt River Equity Llc $650,000 American Title Service Agency
Riedl Kevin -- American Title Service Agency
Avencrest Llc $699,900 American Title Service Agency
Riedl Kevin -- None Listed On Document
Riedl Raymond -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Avencrest Llc $629,910
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,605 $36,630 -- --
2024 $2,416 $34,886 -- --
2023 $2,416 $53,750 $10,750 $43,000
2022 $2,327 $40,910 $8,180 $32,730
2021 $2,446 $38,230 $7,640 $30,590
2020 $2,407 $36,180 $7,230 $28,950
2019 $2,326 $33,200 $6,640 $26,560
2018 $2,252 $31,070 $6,210 $24,860
2017 $2,136 $31,200 $6,240 $24,960
2016 $2,078 $29,350 $5,870 $23,480
2015 $1,911 $27,410 $5,480 $21,930
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.