4223 E Vest Ave Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,750 - $472,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4223 E Vest Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $449,688, approximately $238 per square foot. 4223 E Vest Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Conwell Samuel R
Bought by
Conwell Melissa and Conwell Samuel R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc
Bought by
Conwell Samuel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,500
Outstanding Balance
$176,094
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Conwell Melissa
Bought by
Conwell Samuel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,500
Outstanding Balance
$176,094
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,594
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conwell Melissa | -- | Accommodation | |
| Conwell Samuel R | $289,521 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc | $133,644 | Security Title Agency | |
| K Hovnanian Great Western Building Co Ll | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Conwell Samuel R | -- | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conwell Samuel R | $289,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $22,990 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,850 | $21,896 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $34,850 | $6,970 | $27,880 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $25,650 | $5,130 | $20,520 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $23,630 | $4,720 | $18,910 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $22,480 | $4,490 | $17,990 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $19,960 | $3,990 | $15,970 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $18,680 | $3,730 | $14,950 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $17,660 | $3,530 | $14,130 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $17,170 | $3,430 | $13,740 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $16,910 | $3,380 | $13,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map