Estimated Value: $93,000 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4223 Limerick Rd, Clyde, OH 43410 and is currently estimated at $120,797, approximately $116 per square foot. 4223 Limerick Rd is a home located in Sandusky County with nearby schools including Clyde High School, Harvest Temple Christian Academy, and St Mary's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Dixon Anna Jo
Bought by
Comer Keith C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2004
Sold by
Dixon Debora A
Bought by
Dixon Anna Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comer Keith C | $88,000 | Assured Title | |
| Comer Keith C | $88,000 | Assured Title | |
| Dixon Anna Jo | $18,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $32,350 | $10,820 | $21,530 |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $32,350 | $10,820 | $21,530 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $24,890 | $8,330 | $16,560 |
| 2022 | $991 | $24,890 | $8,330 | $16,560 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $24,890 | $8,330 | $16,560 |
| 2020 | $899 | $21,600 | $8,330 | $13,270 |
| 2019 | $923 | $21,600 | $8,330 | $13,270 |
| 2018 | $888 | $21,600 | $8,330 | $13,270 |
| 2017 | $912 | $21,600 | $8,330 | $13,270 |
| 2016 | $898 | $21,600 | $8,330 | $13,270 |
| 2015 | $887 | $21,600 | $8,330 | $13,270 |
| 2014 | $938 | $21,810 | $8,120 | $13,690 |
| 2013 | $916 | $21,810 | $8,120 | $13,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map