4224 Apache Dr Mount Vernon, WA 98273
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $670,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4224 Apache Dr, Mount Vernon, WA 98273 and is currently estimated at $565,422, approximately $301 per square foot. 4224 Apache Dr is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, La Venture Middle School, and Mount Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Betz Mavis and Betz Cecil
Bought by
Betz Mavis E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Mathews James R and Mathews Nancy R
Bought by
Betz Mavis and Betz Cecil D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betz Mavis E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Betz Mavis | $245,000 | Land Title Company Of Skagit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Betz Mavis | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,550 | $247,300 | $208,500 | $38,800 |
| 2024 | $2,413 | $251,900 | $215,400 | $36,500 |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $247,900 | $212,400 | $35,500 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $214,500 | $180,200 | $34,300 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $180,900 | $153,700 | $27,200 |
| 2020 | $3,944 | $339,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,193 | $318,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,758 | $295,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,525 | $265,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,324 | $251,200 | $74,900 | $176,300 |
| 2015 | $3,194 | $234,800 | $70,000 | $164,800 |
| 2013 | $3,171 | $217,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map