4224 Buckingham Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $620,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,617
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4224 Buckingham Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $543,720, approximately $207 per square foot. 4224 Buckingham Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2024
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Llc
Bought by
Pabbisetty Kalyan and Perla Soumya Mala
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,375
Outstanding Balance
$354,819
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Ag Ehc Ii Len Ca 2 Lp
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pabbisetty Kalyan | $480,500 | Lennar Title | |
| Lennar Homes Of California Inc | $901,000 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pabbisetty Kalyan | $360,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,713 | $480,500 | $120,000 | $360,500 |
| 2023 | $534 | $25,750 | $25,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map