Estimated Value: $516,000 - $695,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4224 Charley Forest St, Olney, MD 20832 and is currently estimated at $607,560, approximately $377 per square foot. 4224 Charley Forest St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Belmont Elementary School, Rosa M. Parks Middle School, and Sherwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Maselas Gregory J and Maselas L C
Bought by
Maselas Gregory J Et Al Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maselas Gregory J Et Al Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,310 | $527,400 | $251,600 | $275,800 |
| 2024 | $6,310 | $497,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,404 | $467,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,932 | $437,300 | $239,700 | $197,600 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $436,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $435,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,469 | $434,500 | $239,700 | $194,800 |
| 2018 | $4,259 | $415,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,129 | $396,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $377,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,683 | $377,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,683 | $377,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map