4224 Coe Dr NE Albuquerque, NM 87110
Altura NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,000 - $738,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,282
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4224 Coe Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110 and is currently estimated at $720,283, approximately $219 per square foot. 4224 Coe Dr NE is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Zia Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Albuquerque High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Bicknell Lynne
Bought by
Bicknell Lynne B and The Lynne B Bicknell Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bicknell Lynne B | -- | -- | |
| Bicknell Lynne B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,258 | $150,099 | $43,804 | $106,295 |
| 2024 | $6,064 | $145,728 | $42,529 | $103,199 |
| 2023 | $5,961 | $141,484 | $41,290 | $100,194 |
| 2022 | $5,757 | $137,364 | $40,088 | $97,276 |
| 2021 | $5,562 | $133,363 | $38,920 | $94,443 |
| 2020 | $5,468 | $129,479 | $37,787 | $91,692 |
| 2019 | $5,305 | $125,707 | $36,686 | $89,021 |
| 2018 | $5,114 | $125,707 | $36,686 | $89,021 |
| 2017 | $4,954 | $122,047 | $35,618 | $86,429 |
| 2016 | $4,809 | $115,042 | $33,574 | $81,468 |
| 2015 | $111,691 | $111,691 | $32,596 | $79,095 |
| 2014 | $4,520 | $108,439 | $31,647 | $76,792 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,280 | $30,725 | $74,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map