$125,000

Estimated payment $799/month

Total Views 1,138
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,483 Sq Ft
$84 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Heating Available
  • Central Air

About This Home

GREAT INVESTMENT PROPERTY!!! SOLD AS IS

Listing Agent

Sophia Otis

Keller Williams License #S55544 Listed on: 05/17/2026

Keller Williams

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,464

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,483 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0843-0017-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,464

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Subdivision Name: Willowood
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 84.29
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances: None
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0

• High School: Forest Hill
  • Middle Or Junior School: Forest Middle School
  • Junior High Dist: Hinds CO Dist

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0843-0017-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14374.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1464.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,436 $7,533 $1,800 $5,733
2024 $1,436 $7,428 $1,800 $5,628
2023 $1,436 $7,428 $1,800 $5,628
2022 $1,429 $7,428 $1,800 $5,628
2021 $1,429 $7,428 $1,800 $5,628
2020 $1,390 $7,265 $1,800 $5,465
2019 $1,391 $7,265 $1,800 $5,465
2018 $1,376 $7,265 $1,800 $5,465
2017 $1,340 $7,265 $1,800 $5,465
2016 $1,340 $7,265 $1,800 $5,465
2015 $1,281 $7,158 $1,800 $5,358
2014 $1,280 $7,158 $1,800 $5,358
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/17/2026 05/17/26 For Sale $125,000 +83.8% $84 / Sq Ft
12/29/2023 12/29/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/08/2023 11/08/23 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2023 11/06/23 Price Changed $68,000 -2.9% $46 / Sq Ft
11/02/2023 11/02/23 Price Changed $70,000 -6.7% $47 / Sq Ft
10/25/2023 10/25/23 Price Changed $75,000 -6.3% $51 / Sq Ft
10/11/2023 10/11/23 Price Changed $80,000 -5.9% $54 / Sq Ft
09/29/2023 09/29/23 For Sale $85,000 +448.4% $57 / Sq Ft
02/21/2014 02/21/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/21/2014 02/21/14 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2014 01/18/14 For Sale $15,500 -- $10 / Sq Ft

Sophia's Other Listings

  • 0 Red Oak Dr Unit 4145163, Jackson, MS 39212

    $3,000

    • Land
    • 0.15 Acre
    • $20,000 per Acre
    • 0 Red Oak Dr
    • Unit 4145163
    • Jackson, MS

    VACANT LOT FOR SALE , PERFECT FOR A HOME OR INVESTMENT. THIS SPACIOUS LOT OFFERS EASY ACCESS TO AMENITIES. DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY TO BUILD YOUR FUTURE HERE . QUITCLAIM DEED

    Sophia Otis Keller Williams

    Section Image
  • 0 Woodside Dr, Jackson, MS 39212

    $3,000

    • Land
    • 0.22 Acre
    • $13,636 per Acre
    • 0 Woodside Dr
    • Jackson, MS

    VACANT LOT FOR SALE , PERFECT FOR A HOME OR INVESTMENT. THIS SPACIOUS LOT OFFERS EASY ACCESS TO AMENITIES. DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY TO BUILD YOUR FUTURE HERE. QUIT CLAIM DEED

    Sophia Otis Keller Williams

    Section Image
  • 0 Wood Glen Dr, Jackson, MS 39204

    $3,000

    • Land
    • 0.29 Acre
    • $10,345 per Acre
    • 0 Wood Glen Dr
    • Jackson, MS

Sophia Otis Keller Williams