4224 E Pratt Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4224 E Pratt Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $388,494, approximately $369 per square foot. 4224 E Pratt Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $291 | $301,500 | $100,000 | $201,500 |
| 2024 | $291 | $325,200 | $90,000 | $235,200 |
| 2023 | $416 | $332,000 | $90,000 | $242,000 |
| 2022 | $770 | $303,300 | $75,000 | $228,300 |
| 2021 | $821 | $213,700 | $46,200 | $167,500 |
| 2020 | $378 | $188,100 | $44,000 | $144,100 |
| 2019 | $385 | $163,600 | $40,000 | $123,600 |
| 2018 | $405 | $179,100 | $67,200 | $111,900 |
| 2017 | $428 | $173,900 | $67,200 | $106,700 |
| 2016 | $437 | $169,300 | $67,200 | $102,100 |
| 2015 | $2,197 | $153,800 | $56,000 | $97,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,000 | $56,000 | $94,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map