Estimated Value: $403,000 - $1,158,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4224 E Service Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $795,692, approximately $281 per square foot. 4224 E Service Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including La Rosa Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Clair
Bought by
Johnson Trenton and Johnson Tammie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Clair
Bought by
Johnson Trenton and Johnson Tammie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Clair
Bought by
Johnson Clair and Johnson Trenton
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,303
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$629,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Clair
Bought by
The Clair & Beverly Johnson 2003 Revocab
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Clair
Bought by
Johnson Clair and Johnson Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$347,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,007
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$574,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Clair
Bought by
Johnson Clair and Johnson Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,600
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Clair
Bought by
Johnson Clair and Johnson Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1994
Sold by
Paulson Lauda Mary E and Dalton Chiburis Shirley J
Bought by
Johnson Beverly A and Johnson Clair L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Trenton | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Johnson Trenton | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Clair | -- | None Available | |
| The Clair & Beverly Johnson 2003 Revocab | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Johnson Clair | -- | Accommodation | |
| Johnson Clair | -- | Accommodation | |
| Johnson Clair | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Johnson Clair | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Johnson Clair | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Johnson Beverly A | $1,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Clair | $200,000 | |
| Closed | The Clair & Beverly Johnson 2003 Revocab | $200,000 | |
| Open | Johnson Clair | $347,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Clair | $260,600 | |
| Closed | Johnson Clair | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,449 | $368,928 | $141,502 | $227,426 |
| 2024 | $4,174 | $361,695 | $138,728 | $222,967 |
| 2023 | $4,061 | $354,604 | $136,008 | $218,596 |
| 2022 | $4,022 | $347,652 | $133,342 | $214,310 |
| 2021 | $3,978 | $340,836 | $130,728 | $210,108 |
| 2020 | $3,855 | $337,342 | $129,388 | $207,954 |
| 2019 | $3,609 | $311,228 | $126,851 | $184,377 |
| 2018 | $3,455 | $305,126 | $124,364 | $180,762 |
| 2017 | $3,424 | $299,144 | $121,926 | $177,218 |
| 2016 | $3,352 | $293,280 | $119,536 | $173,744 |
| 2015 | $3,307 | $288,876 | $117,741 | $171,135 |
| 2014 | $3,241 | $283,218 | $115,435 | $167,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map