4224 Fayre Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4224 Fayre Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $287,205, approximately $186 per square foot. 4224 Fayre Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Kuhlmey Kristopher Philip and Kuhlmey Kathryn Ann
Bought by
Kuhlmey Kristopher Philip and Kuhlmey Kathryn Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Solarz Cory W
Bought by
Kuhlmey Kristopher Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Melander James R
Bought by
Solarz Cory W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhlmey Kristopher Philip | $500 | -- | |
| Kuhlmey Kristopher Philip | $120,000 | Arrowhead | |
| Solarz Cory W | $107,500 | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kuhlmey Kristopher Philip | $18,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuhlmey Kristopher Philip | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solarz Cory W | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,144 | $253,700 | $45,200 | $208,500 |
| 2023 | $3,030 | $235,400 | $42,900 | $192,500 |
| 2022 | $2,980 | $216,600 | $42,900 | $173,700 |
| 2021 | $2,780 | $201,100 | $30,700 | $170,400 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $192,000 | $29,200 | $162,800 |
| 2019 | $2,740 | $192,000 | $29,200 | $162,800 |
| 2018 | $2,204 | $187,200 | $26,100 | $161,100 |
| 2017 | $2,576 | $163,900 | $24,700 | $139,200 |
| 2016 | $2,254 | $183,500 | $23,000 | $160,500 |
| 2015 | $2,055 | $135,900 | $19,700 | $116,200 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $128,000 | $18,800 | $109,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map