4224 Mallard Dr Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $293,708 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4224 Mallard Dr, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $325,677, approximately $191 per square foot. 4224 Mallard Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Batavia Elementary School, Batavia Middle School, and Batavia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Crossmann Communities Of Ohio Inc
Bought by
Tallarigo Ginger L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,200
Outstanding Balance
$53,052
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$272,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Meyer-Daffin Llc
Bought by
Crossmann Communities Oh Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tallarigo Ginger L | $147,800 | -- | |
| Crossmann Communities Oh Inc | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tallarigo Ginger L | $118,200 | |
| Closed | Tallarigo Ginger L | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,050 | $82,570 | $14,840 | $67,730 |
| 2024 | $3,056 | $82,570 | $14,840 | $67,730 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $82,570 | $14,840 | $67,730 |
| 2022 | $2,908 | $58,420 | $10,500 | $47,920 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $58,420 | $10,500 | $47,920 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $58,420 | $10,500 | $47,920 |
| 2019 | $2,783 | $51,630 | $10,010 | $41,620 |
| 2018 | $2,878 | $51,630 | $10,010 | $41,620 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $51,630 | $10,010 | $41,620 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $48,720 | $9,450 | $39,270 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $48,720 | $9,450 | $39,270 |
| 2014 | $2,449 | $48,720 | $9,450 | $39,270 |
| 2013 | $2,234 | $43,300 | $10,500 | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map