4224 S 58th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85043
Estrella Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,605
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4224 S 58th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043 and is currently estimated at $372,850, approximately $232 per square foot. 4224 S 58th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Kings Ridge Preparatory Academy, Betty Fairfax High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Woodside Homes Sales Az Llc
Bought by
Benitez Loretta Marcilena and Carson Jequan Deshaun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,228
Outstanding Balance
$377,153
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$4,303
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benitez Loretta Marcilena | $393,354 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benitez Loretta Marcilena | $386,228 |
Source: Public Records