4225 Cowell Rd Concord, CA 94518
Cowell/Canterbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,287 - $790,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4225 Cowell Rd, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $765,322, approximately $480 per square foot. 4225 Cowell Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,956 | $85,487 | $33,604 | $51,883 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $83,812 | $32,946 | $50,866 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $82,169 | $32,300 | $49,869 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $80,559 | $31,667 | $48,892 |
| 2021 | $1,713 | $78,981 | $31,047 | $47,934 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $76,640 | $30,127 | $46,513 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $75,138 | $29,537 | $45,601 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $73,665 | $28,958 | $44,707 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $72,222 | $28,391 | $43,831 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $71,138 | $27,965 | $43,173 |
| 2014 | $1,334 | $69,746 | $27,418 | $42,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map