Seller's Agent in 2022
Steve Siefert
Realty87
(319) 350-2917
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $237,000
This home is located at 4225 Pineview Dr NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402 since 10 October 2022 and is currently estimated at $215,059, approximately $136 per square foot. This property was built in 1966. 4225 Pineview Dr NE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Carla M | $182,500 | -- | |
| Stevens Ryan M | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart Rebekah M | $142,500 | None Available | |
| Kepner Brandon Lee | $107,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Carla M | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Ryan M | $141,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Rebekah M | $114,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kepner Brandon Lee | $107,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2022 11/15/22 | Sold | $182,500 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2022 10/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2022 10/10/22 | For Sale | $182,500 | +25.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2017 08/01/17 | Sold | $146,000 | -4.3% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/15/2017 06/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2017 05/29/17 | For Sale | $152,500 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $215,800 | $41,400 | $174,400 |
| 2024 | $3,482 | $205,300 | $38,300 | $167,000 |
| 2023 | $3,482 | $199,100 | $33,700 | $165,400 |
| 2022 | $3,066 | $165,100 | $33,700 | $131,400 |
| 2021 | $3,116 | $157,000 | $32,200 | $124,800 |
| 2020 | $3,116 | $149,800 | $26,000 | $123,800 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $141,000 | $26,000 | $115,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Steve Siefert
Realty87
(319) 350-2917
69 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Diane Gallagher
Realty87
(319) 389-9521
39 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Judy Avenson
RE/MAX
33 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2209059
APN: 14053-78023-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.