Seller's Agent in 2018
Jordan Ames
eXp Realty, LLC
(775) 293-4833
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $535,000
This spacious 4 bedroom 3 full bath home offers an open floor plan, fresh paint, 2 large living areas, master suite on 1st floor, & a gas fireplace. The 2 large bedrooms and full bathroom upstairs are perfect for the kids, in-laws, or a private office. Large backyard is perfect for entertaining & enjoying warm summer afternoons. Great location with convenient access to freeway & shopping but set back from any major roads for that quaint neighborhood feel.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buethe Tiffany | -- | Western Title Co | |
| Buethe Tiffany | $318,000 | Western Title Co | |
| Warner Carol L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Sold | $318,000 | -0.6% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2018 04/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2018 04/01/18 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $81,067 | $27,300 | $53,767 |
| 2024 | $2,707 | $82,222 | $27,300 | $54,922 |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $79,099 | $27,300 | $51,799 |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $70,607 | $23,625 | $46,982 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $67,753 | $21,525 | $46,228 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $64,422 | $19,075 | $45,347 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $62,976 | $19,075 | $43,901 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $62,329 | $18,550 | $43,779 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | $60,254 | $15,400 | $44,854 |
| 2015 | $1,780 | $60,155 | $15,313 | $44,842 |
| 2014 | $1,728 | $52,453 | $12,250 | $40,203 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jordan Ames
eXp Realty, LLC
(775) 293-4833
117 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Monte Durbin
LPT Realty, LLC
(949) 235-2854
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 180004636
APN: 008-873-25
Ask me questions while you tour the home.