4225 W Beyer Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4225 W Beyer Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $290,507, approximately $192 per square foot. 4225 W Beyer Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Sold by
Quicken Inc
Bought by
Owen John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Olson Thomas and Olson Katherine A
Bought by
Quicken Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Olson Roy C and Olson Jodi
Bought by
Olson Thomas R and Olson Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Daniels Janice Janice
Bought by
Olson Thomas Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Olson Maria E and Olson Thomas R
Bought by
Olson Thomas R and Olson Katherine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owen John | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quicken Inc | $150,000 | Arrowhead Abstract & Title | |
| Olson Thomas R | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Thomas Thomas | $30,000 | -- | |
| Olson Thomas R | $30,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quicken Inc | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Thomas Thomas | -- | |
| Closed | -- | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,506 | $186,700 | $70,900 | $115,800 |
| 2023 | $2,418 | $186,700 | $70,900 | $115,800 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $179,900 | $68,700 | $111,200 |
| 2021 | $882 | $107,900 | $41,100 | $66,800 |
| 2020 | $898 | $54,600 | $15,700 | $38,900 |
| 2019 | $884 | $54,600 | $15,700 | $38,900 |
| 2018 | $792 | $53,900 | $15,700 | $38,200 |
| 2017 | $500 | $50,700 | $15,100 | $35,600 |
| 2016 | $550 | $30,600 | $14,300 | $16,300 |
| 2015 | $514 | $31,600 | $13,700 | $17,900 |
| 2014 | $514 | $31,600 | $13,700 | $17,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map