4226 Bayview Rd Buffalo, NY 14219
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $239,102
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4226 Bayview Rd, Buffalo, NY 14219 and is currently estimated at $227,026, approximately $181 per square foot. 4226 Bayview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Blasdell Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Frontier Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2016
Sold by
Doyle John K and Doyle Kathleen M
Bought by
Steffenhagen James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,417
Interest Rate
3.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,609
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steffenhagen James | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steffenhagen James | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,955 | $58,400 | $8,100 | $50,300 |
| 2024 | $3,955 | $58,400 | $8,100 | $50,300 |
| 2023 | $3,860 | $58,400 | $8,100 | $50,300 |
| 2022 | $3,732 | $58,400 | $8,100 | $50,300 |
| 2021 | $3,691 | $58,400 | $8,100 | $50,300 |
| 2020 | $3,605 | $58,400 | $8,100 | $50,300 |
| 2019 | $3,288 | $58,400 | $8,100 | $50,300 |
| 2018 | $3,474 | $58,400 | $8,100 | $50,300 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $58,400 | $8,100 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $3,339 | $58,400 | $8,100 | $50,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,400 | $8,100 | $50,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,400 | $8,100 | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map