4226 Chatfield Ct Fort Wayne, IN 46816
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $310,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,445
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4226 Chatfield Ct, Fort Wayne, IN 46816 and is currently estimated at $290,722, approximately $118 per square foot. 4226 Chatfield Ct is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Southwick Elementary School, Prince Chapman Academy, and East Allen University.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Green Ronald C
Bought by
Green Ronald C and Green Melanie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Green Teresa
Bought by
Green Ronald C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Ronald C | -- | Lawyers Title Company Llc | |
| Green Ronald C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $298,600 | $38,300 | $260,300 |
| 2024 | $2,691 | $293,600 | $16,600 | $277,000 |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $268,600 | $16,600 | $252,000 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $229,800 | $16,600 | $213,200 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $197,000 | $16,600 | $180,400 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $180,000 | $16,600 | $163,400 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $149,800 | $16,600 | $133,200 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $138,900 | $16,600 | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map