6324 Decor Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46816
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $254,237
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6324 Decor Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46816 and is currently estimated at $239,809, approximately $111 per square foot. 6324 Decor Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Southwick Elementary School, Prince Chapman Academy, and East Allen University.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Farmington Homes Inc
Bought by
Thomas Alice B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,963
Outstanding Balance
$63,177
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Hughes Dyle
Bought by
Farmington Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Alice B | -- | Commonwealth-Dreibelbiss Tit | |
| Farmington Homes Inc | -- | Commonwealth-Dreibelbiss Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Alice B | $129,963 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,574 | $257,300 | $35,000 | $222,300 |
| 2024 | $2,387 | $257,400 | $15,100 | $242,300 |
| 2023 | $2,382 | $238,200 | $15,100 | $223,100 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $206,200 | $15,100 | $191,100 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $175,400 | $15,100 | $160,300 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $162,000 | $15,100 | $146,900 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $136,200 | $15,100 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $127,600 | $15,100 | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map