4226 N 73rd Ln Phoenix, AZ 85033
Estimated Value: $247,429 - $308,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,047
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4226 N 73rd Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85033 and is currently estimated at $288,357, approximately $275 per square foot. 4226 N 73rd Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Heatherbrae School, Desert Sands Middle School, and Trevor Browne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Palacios Margarita
Bought by
Palacios Bonifacio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Palacios Margarita
Bought by
Palacios Bonifacio
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palacios Bonifacio | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Palacios Bonifacio | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834 | $5,230 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $832 | $4,981 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $832 | $20,730 | $4,140 | $16,590 |
| 2022 | $781 | $15,530 | $3,100 | $12,430 |
| 2021 | $797 | $14,010 | $2,800 | $11,210 |
| 2020 | $752 | $12,660 | $2,530 | $10,130 |
| 2019 | $718 | $10,950 | $2,190 | $8,760 |
| 2018 | $750 | $9,730 | $1,940 | $7,790 |
| 2017 | $716 | $7,870 | $1,570 | $6,300 |
| 2016 | $683 | $6,620 | $1,320 | $5,300 |
| 2015 | $630 | $5,920 | $1,180 | $4,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map