4226 Scenic Dr Whitehall, MI 49461
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $1,071,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4226 Scenic Dr, Whitehall, MI 49461 and is currently estimated at $857,130, approximately $378 per square foot. 4226 Scenic Dr is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Shoreline Elementary School, Ealy Elementary School, and Whitehall Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,994 | $533,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,811 | $521,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $443,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,018 | $365,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,826 | $346,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,757 | $330,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,280 | $296,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,137 | $296,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,015 | $279,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,291 | $297,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $297,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $316,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $301,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map