4226 SE Tamarind St Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,375 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4226 SE Tamarind St, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $413,344, approximately $304 per square foot. 4226 SE Tamarind St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Sea Wind Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Johnston Billy E and Johnston Deborah J
Bought by
Johnston Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Gagliardi Richard E and Gagliardi Lisa K
Bought by
Johnston Billy E and Johnston Deborah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,061
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$359,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Robertson Dale J
Bought by
Gagliardi Richard E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,570
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
O'brien Todd and O'brien Michelle T
Bought by
Robertson Dale J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Winkler Jack R and Winkler Carol Gibson
Bought by
Obrien Todd and Obrien Michelle T
Home Financials for this Owner