4226 Taft Rd Kenosha, WI 53142
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,988 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,011
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4226 Taft Rd, Kenosha, WI 53142 and is currently estimated at $260,997, approximately $258 per square foot. 4226 Taft Rd is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Lance Middle School, and Indian Trail High School And Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $187,500 | $49,800 | $137,700 |
| 2024 | $3,066 | $132,900 | $35,400 | $97,500 |
| 2023 | $3,066 | $132,900 | $35,400 | $97,500 |
| 2022 | $9,330 | $132,900 | $35,400 | $97,500 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $132,900 | $35,400 | $97,500 |
| 2020 | $3,304 | $132,900 | $35,400 | $97,500 |
| 2019 | $3,173 | $132,900 | $35,400 | $97,500 |
| 2018 | $3,122 | $120,300 | $35,400 | $84,900 |
| 2017 | $3,129 | $120,300 | $35,400 | $84,900 |
| 2016 | $3,057 | $120,300 | $35,400 | $84,900 |
| 2015 | $3,206 | $120,800 | $33,400 | $87,400 |
| 2014 | $3,181 | $120,800 | $33,400 | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map