$229,900

Estimated payment $1,468/month

Total Views 4,927
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,285 Sq Ft
$179 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1-minute walk to Roosevelt Park

About This Home

This 3 bedroom 1 bath beauty is super clean and across the street from Blue Ribbon National award winning Roosevelt Elementary school & Park! Interior renovations are 2 years new and in popular grey & white neutral colors. Exterior has maintenance free siding, a paved picnic area on a compact easy care lot with a detached garage. Basement has washer/dryer hookups and storage areas. Vacant and Move in ready! Over 1,250 SF, asking $229,900. Get here FAST, won't last!

Listing Agent

Michael Stanich

Stanich Realty, LLC License #21451-94 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,902

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • 1,285 Sq Ft Home
  • Colonial Architecture

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0112201339014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,902

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Inclusions: Stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, washer and dryer.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 15 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1285
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Full Bath on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Block
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Split Bedrooms

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Adjacent to Park/Greenway, Sidewalk, Near Public Transit
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.6
  • Parcel #: 0112201339014

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2902.49
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,731 $158,600 $29,400 $129,200
2024 $2,767 $108,400 $19,400 $89,000
2023 $2,767 $108,400 $19,400 $89,000
2022 $2,669 $108,400 $19,400 $89,000
2021 $2,759 $108,400 $19,400 $89,000
2020 $2,810 $108,400 $19,400 $89,000
2019 $2,715 $108,400 $19,400 $89,000
2018 $2,665 $95,200 $19,400 $75,800
2017 $2,558 $95,200 $19,400 $75,800
2016 $2,507 $95,200 $19,400 $75,800
2015 $2,450 $89,800 $21,400 $68,400
2014 $2,438 $89,800 $21,400 $68,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $229,900 +39.3% $179 / Sq Ft
03/08/2024 03/08/24 Sold $165,000 -2.9% $128 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/22/2024 02/22/24 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2024 01/14/24 For Sale $169,900 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $165,000 Landmark Title Kenosha, A Divi
Source: Public Records

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1961325

Metro MLS

APN: 01-122-01-339-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.