4226 Waltham Rd Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $334,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,022
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4226 Waltham Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $325,263, approximately $318 per square foot. 4226 Waltham Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Kinnikinnick School, and Stone Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Prudential Residential Service
Bought by
Alberstett Michele R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Bought by
Alberstett Kurt and Alberstett Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alberstett Michele R | -- | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Alberstett Kurt | $161,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,221 | $93,920 | $18,032 | $75,888 |
| 2022 | $6,384 | $77,051 | $14,793 | $62,258 |
| 2021 | $6,093 | $72,103 | $13,897 | $58,206 |
| 2020 | $5,975 | $69,483 | $13,392 | $56,091 |
| 2019 | $5,812 | $66,370 | $12,792 | $53,578 |
| 2018 | $5,473 | $63,775 | $12,292 | $51,483 |
| 2017 | $5,631 | $61,512 | $11,856 | $49,656 |
| 2016 | $5,400 | $60,526 | $11,666 | $48,860 |
| 2015 | $5,171 | $58,798 | $11,333 | $47,465 |
| 2014 | $4,764 | $58,055 | $11,190 | $46,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map