4227 E 250 N Kokomo, IN 46901
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4227 E 250 N, Kokomo, IN 46901 and is currently estimated at $285,960, approximately $171 per square foot. 4227 E 250 N is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Northwestern Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Gingerich Paul L and Gingerich Ruthann
Bought by
Bontrager Miriam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,888
Outstanding Balance
$129,498
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Gingerich Paul L and Gingerich Ruthann
Bought by
Bontrager Miriam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,888
Outstanding Balance
$129,498
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Gingerich H
Bought by
Bontrager Miriam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,888
Outstanding Balance
$129,498
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,462
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bontrager Miriam | $195,361 | Metropolitan Title | |
| Bontrager Miriam | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Bontrager Miriam | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bontrager Miriam | $146,888 | |
| Closed | Bontrager Miriam | $146,888 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $215,900 | $47,500 | $168,400 |
| 2024 | $1,239 | $182,900 | $47,500 | $135,400 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $182,600 | $47,500 | $135,100 |
| 2021 | $1,257 | $171,200 | $47,500 | $123,700 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $155,100 | $47,500 | $107,600 |
| 2019 | $984 | $150,300 | $47,500 | $102,800 |
| 2018 | $980 | $141,300 | $47,500 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $986 | $138,200 | $43,000 | $95,200 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $138,200 | $43,000 | $95,200 |
| 2014 | $865 | $132,700 | $43,000 | $89,700 |
| 2013 | $704 | $124,400 | $43,000 | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map