4269 E 300 N Kokomo, IN 46901
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4269 E 300 N, Kokomo, IN 46901 and is currently estimated at $212,036, approximately $113 per square foot. 4269 E 300 N is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Northwestern Senior High School and Full Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Alma Bontrager
Bought by
Rurosa Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rurosa Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $145,000 | $21,400 | $123,600 |
| 2024 | $2,091 | $120,900 | $21,400 | $99,500 |
| 2022 | $25 | $120,700 | $21,400 | $99,300 |
| 2021 | $25 | $112,800 | $21,400 | $91,400 |
| 2020 | $24 | $100,600 | $21,400 | $79,200 |
| 2019 | $24 | $96,900 | $21,400 | $75,500 |
| 2018 | $93 | $89,000 | $21,400 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $78 | $81,700 | $19,300 | $62,400 |
| 2016 | $92 | $81,700 | $19,300 | $62,400 |
| 2014 | $22 | $78,300 | $19,300 | $59,000 |
| 2013 | $21 | $73,500 | $19,300 | $54,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map