3749 E 300 N Kokomo, IN 46901
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $301,535
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3749 E 300 N, Kokomo, IN 46901 and is currently estimated at $259,178, approximately $171 per square foot. 3749 E 300 N is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Northwestern Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Riley Jr Edwin B
Bought by
Slaughter Dawn E and Riley Devin B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Riley Edwin B
Bought by
Slaughter Dawn E and Riley Devin B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slaughter Dawn E | -- | Maugans J Conrad | |
| Slaughter Dawn E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,104 | $180,300 | $118,400 | $61,900 |
| 2024 | $2,901 | $176,700 | $125,100 | $51,600 |
| 2022 | $2,573 | $145,100 | $92,600 | $52,500 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $121,400 | $83,800 | $37,600 |
| 2020 | $2,009 | $116,200 | $83,400 | $32,800 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $126,500 | $95,100 | $31,400 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $125,400 | $97,100 | $28,300 |
| 2017 | $2,579 | $132,000 | $104,200 | $27,800 |
| 2016 | $2,777 | $136,600 | $108,700 | $27,900 |
| 2014 | $2,458 | $139,000 | $112,500 | $26,500 |
| 2013 | $1,953 | $124,500 | $100,400 | $24,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map