4227 Kingston Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $343,302 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4227 Kingston Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $361,576, approximately $168 per square foot. 4227 Kingston Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Anderson Jay W and Anderson Judith A
Bought by
Murray Candace R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,032
Outstanding Balance
$133,682
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Poppenberg Ward D and Poppenberg Nancy L
Bought by
Murray Candace R and Anderson Jay W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,362
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Grew Daniel H and Grew Nancy L
Bought by
Poppenberg Ward D and Poppenberg Nancy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Grew Daniel and Grew Nancy
Bought by
Poppenberg Ward and Poppenberg Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$9,000
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Candace R | -- | Title Support | |
| Murray Candace R | $210,000 | Rels | |
| Poppenberg Ward D | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Poppenberg Ward | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Candace R | $189,032 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Candace R | $191,362 | |
| Previous Owner | Poppenberg Ward | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,768 | $299,600 | $44,800 | $254,800 |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $277,900 | $42,700 | $235,200 |
| 2022 | $3,684 | $254,900 | $42,700 | $212,200 |
| 2021 | $3,466 | $244,700 | $31,900 | $212,800 |
| 2020 | $3,526 | $233,700 | $30,500 | $203,200 |
| 2019 | $3,432 | $233,700 | $30,500 | $203,200 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | $228,700 | $27,600 | $201,100 |
| 2017 | $2,956 | $211,700 | $26,200 | $185,500 |
| 2016 | $2,916 | $206,100 | $24,600 | $181,500 |
| 2015 | $2,672 | $177,100 | $22,200 | $154,900 |
| 2014 | $2,672 | $167,500 | $21,200 | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map