4227 Mistflower Dr Converse, TX 78109
East San Antonio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,837 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4227 Mistflower Dr, Converse, TX 78109 and is currently estimated at $225,209, approximately $146 per square foot. 4227 Mistflower Dr is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Escondido Elementary School, Henry Metzger Middle School, and Karen Wagner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Salinas Deborah Lea
Bought by
Salinas Deborah Lea and Salinas Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Main Street Homes Sa Ltd
Bought by
Salinas Deborah Lea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,969
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Deborah Lea | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salinas Deborah Lea | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salinas Deborah Lea | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salinas Deborah Lea | $106,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,888 | $230,320 | $47,870 | $182,450 |
| 2024 | $2,888 | $223,000 | $47,870 | $184,730 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $202,727 | $47,870 | $174,420 |
| 2022 | $3,803 | $184,297 | $39,890 | $168,110 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $167,543 | $36,290 | $136,220 |
| 2020 | $3,356 | $152,312 | $23,400 | $132,590 |
| 2019 | $3,164 | $138,465 | $23,400 | $127,470 |
| 2018 | $2,860 | $125,877 | $23,400 | $118,420 |
| 2017 | $2,657 | $114,434 | $23,400 | $112,130 |
| 2016 | $2,415 | $104,031 | $23,400 | $105,520 |
| 2015 | $749 | $94,574 | $23,400 | $93,360 |
| 2014 | $749 | $85,976 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map