4228 E 60th Terrace Kansas City, MO 64130
Swope Parkway-Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,197 - $102,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
957
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4228 E 60th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64130 and is currently estimated at $94,549, approximately $98 per square foot. 4228 E 60th Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Benjamin Banneker Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Jurado-Chavez Julio Cesar
Bought by
Hernandez Richard Dircio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Rivera Jose Valle
Bought by
Juardo Chavez Juio Cesar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Wright Barbara and Wright Barbara A
Bought by
Rivera Jose Valle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Levan Jennifer
Bought by
Abn Amro Mtg
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Richard Dircio | $48,500 | Clear Title Nationwide | |
| Juardo Chavez Juio Cesar | -- | None Available | |
| Rivera Jose Valle | -- | Alpha Title Llc | |
| Abn Amro Mtg | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $531 | $5,778 | $1,068 | $4,710 |
| 2024 | $531 | $6,734 | $958 | $5,776 |
| 2023 | $526 | $6,734 | $498 | $6,236 |
| 2022 | $359 | $4,370 | $1,007 | $3,363 |
| 2021 | $358 | $4,370 | $1,007 | $3,363 |
| 2020 | $360 | $4,342 | $1,007 | $3,335 |
| 2019 | $353 | $4,342 | $1,007 | $3,335 |
| 2018 | $363 | $4,555 | $799 | $3,756 |
| 2017 | $363 | $4,555 | $799 | $3,756 |
| 2016 | $355 | $4,441 | $395 | $4,046 |
| 2014 | $357 | $4,441 | $395 | $4,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map