4228 E Elko St Long Beach, CA 90814
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $874,373 - $1,136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$1,119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4228 E Elko St, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $980,343, approximately $1,119 per square foot. 4228 E Elko St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2008
Sold by
Danni Perry E
Bought by
The Perry E Danni Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Perry E Danni Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,109 | $404,720 | $367,944 | $36,776 |
| 2024 | $5,109 | $396,785 | $360,730 | $36,055 |
| 2023 | $5,023 | $389,006 | $353,657 | $35,349 |
| 2022 | $4,715 | $381,379 | $346,723 | $34,656 |
| 2021 | $4,621 | $373,902 | $339,925 | $33,977 |
| 2019 | $4,554 | $362,814 | $329,844 | $32,970 |
| 2018 | $4,392 | $355,701 | $323,377 | $32,324 |
| 2016 | $4,038 | $341,891 | $310,821 | $31,070 |
| 2015 | $3,873 | $336,757 | $306,153 | $30,604 |
| 2014 | $3,847 | $330,161 | $300,156 | $30,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map