4228 Masterson St Oakland, CA 94619
Laurel Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4228 Masterson St, Oakland, CA 94619. 4228 Masterson St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,677 | $640,359 | $271,211 | $369,148 |
| 2024 | $12,677 | $627,805 | $265,894 | $361,911 |
| 2023 | $13,048 | $615,497 | $260,681 | $354,816 |
| 2022 | $12,374 | $603,431 | $255,571 | $347,860 |
| 2021 | $11,341 | $591,600 | $250,560 | $341,040 |
| 2020 | $11,241 | $588,464 | $247,991 | $340,473 |
| 2019 | $10,497 | $576,985 | $243,129 | $333,856 |
| 2018 | $10,272 | $565,731 | $238,363 | $327,368 |
| 2017 | $9,696 | $552,148 | $233,690 | $318,458 |
| 2016 | $9,393 | $541,332 | $229,109 | $312,223 |
| 2015 | $9,334 | $533,210 | $225,669 | $307,541 |
| 2014 | $9,740 | $522,776 | $221,250 | $301,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map