4228 Milner Rd Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4228 Milner Rd, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $308,654, approximately $239 per square foot. 4228 Milner Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Legend Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Konink Gerrit
Bought by
Mullin Douglas L and Mullin Lyonel N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullin Douglas L | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,870 | $83,900 | $29,400 | $54,500 |
| 2024 | $2,865 | $83,900 | $29,400 | $54,500 |
| 2023 | $5,053 | $83,900 | $29,400 | $54,500 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $57,440 | $20,130 | $37,310 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $57,440 | $20,130 | $37,310 |
| 2020 | $2,273 | $57,440 | $20,130 | $37,310 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $47,360 | $17,500 | $29,860 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $815 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $800 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $776 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map