4228 Rybolt Rd Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $222,084
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4228 Rybolt Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $219,271, approximately $219 per square foot. 4228 Rybolt Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Sold by
Woehler Linue J and Selaya Ninia Y
Bought by
Burke William E and Burke Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,400
Outstanding Balance
$12,052
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,219
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke William E | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burke William E | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $49,872 | $15,666 | $34,206 |
| 2023 | $2,073 | $49,872 | $15,666 | $34,206 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $39,760 | $15,253 | $24,507 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $39,760 | $15,253 | $24,507 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $39,760 | $15,253 | $24,507 |
| 2019 | $1,603 | $35,501 | $13,619 | $21,882 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $35,501 | $13,619 | $21,882 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $35,501 | $13,619 | $21,882 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $30,891 | $12,894 | $17,997 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $30,891 | $12,894 | $17,997 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $30,891 | $12,894 | $17,997 |
| 2013 | $1,270 | $32,519 | $13,573 | $18,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map