4291 Rybolt Rd Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $290,649 - $322,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4291 Rybolt Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $307,662, approximately $170 per square foot. 4291 Rybolt Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Ring Phillip E and Ring Cheryl L
Bought by
Schumacher Mary S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,908
Interest Rate
7.71%
Estimated Equity
$298,754
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumacher Mary S | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schumacher Mary S | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,007 | $75,005 | $19,495 | $55,510 |
| 2023 | $3,948 | $75,005 | $19,495 | $55,510 |
| 2022 | $3,501 | $56,560 | $18,984 | $37,576 |
| 2021 | $3,217 | $56,560 | $18,984 | $37,576 |
| 2020 | $3,179 | $56,560 | $18,984 | $37,576 |
| 2019 | $3,126 | $50,502 | $16,951 | $33,551 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $50,502 | $16,951 | $33,551 |
| 2017 | $2,989 | $50,502 | $16,951 | $33,551 |
| 2016 | $2,774 | $46,302 | $16,104 | $30,198 |
| 2015 | $2,761 | $46,302 | $16,104 | $30,198 |
| 2014 | $2,760 | $46,302 | $16,104 | $30,198 |
| 2013 | $2,720 | $48,738 | $16,951 | $31,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map